Competitions on MKFM

    You'll know all about our fantastic on air competitions by now, but do you know we also regularly give away great stuff on our Facebook page?

    From a boiler and installation with Heath Electrical Services to a prom dress with Dusk Till Dawn.

    There's loads of chances to win, so it's worth checking back every week!

    Make sure you like our Facebook page so that you don't miss out!

     

    Congratulations to our winners in 2020 so far...

    Prize: 360 virtual reality exclusive package at iFLY Milton Keynes for six people (8 Years+)

    Supplier: iFLY Milton Keynes

    Date drawn: 02/01/2020

    Name/s of winner: Rachel Bowers

     

    Prize: Three pairs of VIP tickets to the Ladbrokes Masters quarter finals at Marshall Arena

    Supplier: Stadium MK

    Date drawn: 06/01/2020

    Name/s of winner: Nathaniel Hewitson, Stuart Rouse, Josephine Cat

     

    Prize: Three-course meal for two people with soft drinks every month of 2020

    Supplier: Zouk Lounge

    Date drawn: 13/01/2020

    Name/s of winner: Stuart Stevens

     

    Prize: £150 worth of vouchers to spend at Dulux Decorator Centre Milton Keynes

    Supplier: Dulux Decorator Centre

    Date drawn: 24/01/2020

    Name/s of winner: Hana Robson

     

    Prize: Full service and MOT

    Supplier: Vehicle Heroes

    Date drawn: 10/02/2020

    Name/s of winner: Antonina Sicorello

     

    Prize: £100 Centre:MK gift card

    Supplier: MK Job Show 

    Date drawn: 17/02/2020

    Name/s of winner: Daisy Lancey

     

    Prize: Two winners of two free cinema tickets and merch for Dolittle

    Supplier: Cineworld Milton Keynes

    Date drawn: 17/02/2020

    Name/s of winner: Liz Clark, Rodney Jackson

     

    Prize: 6 month gym membership

    Supplier: DW Fitness First

    Date drawn: 24/02/2020

    Name/s of winner: Nicola DaCosta

     

    Prize: Meal for two at Capadocia Turkish Restaurant

    Supplier: Yellow Car Shop

    Date drawn: 02/03/2020

    Name/s of winner: Jade Bishop

     

    Prize: £100 Amazon gift card

    Supplier: My New Term

    Date drawn: 16/03/2020

    Name/s of winner: Sam Cartmel

     

    Prize: Gym membership for a year

    Supplier: Fierce Gym

    Date drawn: 29/06/2020

    Name/s of winner: Rachel Louise

     

    Prize: Fish and Chips for 5 households of up to 4 people

    Supplier: Broughton Fish and Chip Shop

    Date drawn: 29/06/2020

    Name/s of winner: Aisha Coulson, Dorothy McDowell, Claire Stevenson, Hazel Little, Wendy Adams

     

    Prize: centre:mk McDonald's 'Black Card'

    Supplier: Kaizen Restaurants

    Date drawn: 06/07/2020

    Name/s of winner: Harry Gibbs

     

    Prize: Dental deep clean and super polish

    Supplier: MK Smiles

    Date drawn: 13/07/2020

    Name/s of winner: Leah White

     

    Prize: 2 x 4 free tickets to Aqua Parcs

    Supplier: Aqua Parcs

    Date drawn: 27/07/2020

    Name/s of winner: Emily Rebecca / Christina Ng

     

    Prize: Lunch for two

    Supplier: Homeground Cafe MK

    Date drawn: 03/08/2020

    Name/s of winner: Jacob Langner

     

    Prize: New pair of school shoes

    Supplier: Shoedini

    Date drawn: 17/08/2020

    Name/s of winner: Lorna Coppeletti

     

    Prize: Afternoon tea for two

    Supplier: Woburn Coffee House

    Date drawn: 18/08/2020

    Name/s of winner: Anne-Marie Turner

     

    Prize: Membership at energie Fitness in Kiln Farm for one year

    Supplier: Willen Hospice

    Date drawn: 24/08/2020

    Name/s of winner: Danielle Wing

     

    Prize: Jumper EZbook X3 Laptop

    Supplier: Remote IT Support Services

    Date drawn: 07/09/2020

    Name/s of winner: Louise McKeon

     

    Prize: £10 voucher to spend at one of MacIntyre's coffee shops

    Supplier: MacIntyre

    Date drawn: 21/09/2020

    Name/s of winner: Josephine Allison

     

    Prize: 3-course meal and a bottle of wine for two people at Brasserie Blanc in The Hub

    Supplier: Thomas Connolly Estate Agents

    Date drawn: 28/09/2020

    Name/s of winner: Aimee Blake

     

    Prize: x30 after school family tickets to 360 Play

    Supplier: 360 Play

    Date drawn: 05/10/2020

    Name/s of winner: Sally, Ben, Lauren, Leonie, Michelle, Rosie, Dawn, Charlie, Sophie, Krystyna, Jade, Catherine, Katie, Danielle, Suzanne, Monique, Natasha, Zelinaa, Leonie, Leigha, Kerenza, Anne-Marie, Lulu, Kirsty, Tracy, Kim, Sophie, Sharon, Sadie, Sharon

     

    Prize: x2 1 hour boxing sessions per week for a month with Evolve Boxing

    Supplier: Thomas Connolly Estate Agents

    Date drawn: 02/11/2020

    Name/s of winner: Tessa Hutchison

     

    Prize: Amazon Echo Spot

    Supplier: CityFibre

    Date drawn: 02/11/2020

    Name/s of winner: Courtney Kemal

     

    Prize: £100 Just Eat voucher

    Supplier: Woodfines Solicitors

    Date drawn: 16/11/2020

    Name/s of winner: Rosie Allen

     

    Prize: Christmas activity session for a 'bubbled family' with Action4Youth

    Supplier: Milton Keynes Community Foundation

    Date drawn: 23/11/2020

    Name/s of winner: Liz Clark

     

    Prize: £50 Amazon voucher

    Supplier: Milton Keynes Council

    Date drawn: 23/11/2020

    Name/s of winner: Sam Gadeke

     

    Prize: £100 Build-A-Bear Workshop voucher, A Thames Valley Air Ambulance teddy bear, Thames Valley Air Ambulance goodie bag, A visit from Thames Valley Air Ambulance mascot to your party, nursery or school post national lockdown when safe to do so.

    Supplier: Thames Valley Air Ambulance

    Date drawn: 30/11/2020

    Name/s of winner: 

    Sponsored Stories You May Like

     

     

    Trending Stories

    Local News

    Weather

    • Wed

      6°C

    • Thu

      5°C

    • Fri

      3°C

    • Sat

      5°C

    • Sun

      5°C

    You May Have Missed