O'Sullivan, Trump and Robertson lead Championship League Snooker line up in Milton Keynes

    Ronnie O’Sullivan, Mark Selby, Neil Robertson and World Champion Judd Trump are among the leading snooker stars to have confirmed their entry to Championship League Snooker.

    It will mark the return of live snooker to TV screens when it begins on ITV on Monday, June 1st.

    Mark Allen, Kyren Wilson and Stuart Bingham are among the other top-16 players who have entered and will compete at Marshall Arena, Milton Keynes. 

    FULL CHAMPIONSHIP LEAGUE SNOOKER GROUP MATCHES DRAW:

    Monday June 1st

    Group 2

    Group 13

     

    Judd Trump

    David Gilbert

     

    Daniel Wells

    Stuart Carrington

     

    Elliot Slessor

    Jak Jones

     

    David Grace

    Jackson Page

     

     

     

    Tuesday June 2nd

    Group 9

    Group 3

     

    Jack Lisowski

    Michael Holt

     

    Luca Brecel

    Mark Davis

     

    Robbie Williams

    Mark Joyce

     

    Oliver Lines

    Louis Heathcote

     

     

     

    Wednesday June 3rd

    Group 12

    Group 4

     

    Kyren Wilson

    Joe Perry

     

    Ryan Day

    Mark King

     

    Alfie Burden

    Sam Baird

     

    Chen Feilong

    Harvey Chandler

     

     

     

    Thursday June 4th

    Group 5

    Group 14

     

    Mark Selby

    Gary Wilson

     

    Liang Wenbo

    Matthew Stevens

     

    Joe O'Connor

    John Astley

     

    Lee Walker

    Mitchell Mann

     

     

     

    Friday June 5th

    Group 10

    Group 15

     

    Ronnie O'Sullivan

    Tom Ford

     

    Chris Wakelin

    Robert Milkins

     

    Michael Georgiou

    Mike Dunn

     

    Kishan Hirani

    Ian Burns

     

     

     

    Saturday June 6th

    Group 1

    Group 8

     

    Stuart Bingham

    Jimmy Robertson

     

    Ricky Walden

    Ben Woollaston

     

    Jordon Brown

    Liam Highfield

     

    Jamie Clarke

    Alex Ursenbacher

     

     

     

    Sunday June 7th

    Group 16

    Group 7

     

    Neil Robertson

    Barry Hawkins

     

    Kurt Maflin

    Anthony McGill

     

    Ken Doherty

    Craig Steadman

     

    Ashley Carty

    Hammad Miah

     

     

     

    Monday June 8th

    Group 11

    Group 6

     

    Mark Allen

    Ali Carter

     

    Martin O’Donnell

    Matt Selt

     

    Michael White

    Sam Craigie

     

    Nigel Bond

    Dominic Dale

     

     

     

    Group Winners Stage

     

     

     

     

     

    Tuesday June 9th

    Group C

    Group D

     

    Winner of Group 10

    Winner of Group 15

     

    Winner of Group 6

    Winner of Group 11

     

    Winner of Group 1

    Winner of Group 8

     

    Winner of Group 4

    Winner of Group 5

     

     

     

    Wednesday June 10th

    Group B

    Group A

     

    Winner of Group 12

    Winner of Group 14

     

    Winner of Group 2

    Wiiner of Group 3

     

    Winner of Group 7

    Winner of Group 9

     

    Winner of Group 13

    Winner of Group 16

     

     

     

    Tournament Finals

     

     

     

     

     

    Thursday June 11th

    Winner of Group C

     

     

    Winner of Group D

     

     

    Winner of Group B

     

     

    Winner of Group A

     

     

    CHAMPIONSHIP LEAGUE SNOOKER PRIZE MONEY

     

    More from Local News

    Local News

    Weather

    • Wed

      15°C

    • Thu

      14°C

    • Fri

      14°C

    • Sat

      12°C

    • Sun

      15°C

     

    Group Round Matches

    Group Winners Round

    Tournament Finals

    Winner

    £4,000

    £6,000

    £20,000

    Runner-up

    £2,000

    £2,500

    £8,000

    3rd Place

    £1,500

    £2,000

    £4,000

    4th Place

    £1,000

    £1,500

    £2,000

           

    Total Per Group

    £8,500

    £12,000

    £34,000